______________________________
Please Do Comment On The Posts
______________________________

Sunday, December 23, 2007

Kaley Cuoco [Wallpapers]










Kaley Cuoco Profile

Name: Kaley Cuoco

Birth Name: Kaley Christina Cuoco

Height: 5' 7½''

Sex: F

Nationality: American

Birth Date: November 30, 1985

Birth Place: Camarillo, California, USA

Profession: Actress, Model

Education: Home-schooled

Father: Gary Cuoco (Oxnard, California Realtor)

Mother: Layne Cuoco (homemaker)

Sister: Briana (younger)

Kaley Cuoco Biography

Kaley Christine Cuoco (born November 30, 1985) is an American television actress perhaps best known for her supporting role as Bridget Hennessy on the ABC sitcom 8 Simple Rules. She is also known for her role on the WB hit series Charmed as Billie Jenkins starring alongside Holly Marie Combs, Alyssa Milano and Rose McGowan. She can be currently seen on The Big Bang Theory with Johnny Galecki and Jim Parsons.

Cuoco was born in Camarillo, California to Gary Carmine Cuoco, a Oxnard, California, Realtor, and wife Layne Ann Wingate, a homemaker, and has a younger sister named Briana. She was home schooled on the set and earned her High School Diploma at the age of 16. She now lives in San Fernando Valley, California with her German Shephard named Duke and her Chijuahua-dachshund mix dog named Petey.

Her acting career began in 1992 with the TV movie Quicksand: No Escape. Her role as Maureen McCormick in the 2000 TV movie Growing Up Brady brought her much attention, as well as a role on the CBS sitcom Ladies Man. In 2004, in addition to her role on 8 Simple Rules she has had starring roles on the NBC miniseries 10.5, on the ABC Family original movie Crimes of Fashion, and in the independent film Debating Robert Lee.

Cuoco was named #75 on FHM-US's 100 Sexiest Women in 2004. She began voicing the character of Brandy Harrington on the Disney Channel's cartoon, Brandy and Mr. Whiskers, later in 2004. Recently, Kaley has lent her voice for Elena Potato, a main character on the Kids' WB, Disney Channel Asia show, Monster Allergy.

Although she played the oldest child of the 8 Simple Rules family, she is in fact six years younger than her co-star, Amy Davidson, who played the middle child. She parodied herself on one episode of 8 Simple Rules in a cold opening sequence.

Cuoco appeared as Billie Jenkins, a new witch who was searching for her lost sister, in the 8th season of the hit TV show Charmed alongside Holly Marie Combs, Alyssa Milano and Rose Mcgowan, and remained until the series was ended. In 2004, Cuoco co-starred in the movie The Hollow with stars Nick Carter and Kevin Zegers.

Kaley has also starred in the recent Lifetime movie To Be Fat Like Me which premiered on January 8, 2007. She played a minor role in the Prison Break episode "The Message", and in the subsequent episode "Chicago."

Kaley currently stars on the new CBS sitcom, The Big Bang Theory, which debuted September 24, 2007.

She was a nationally ranked amateur tennis player until she switched to acting full time in 2002.

On October 29, 2007, Kaley announced on The View that she was dating a shoe designer. She neglected to divulge any further details about him. She said she doesn't have very many friends in the acting business, and isn't into dating actors anymore.

4 comments:

Amady said...

Love this girl
Thnx

shaif said...

hi i need u babe plz ensure i can do any physical ------------------------

Anonymous said...

Survival group against God?? LOL. Good luck with that. Truth is, no one knows the exact time this will happen except the man upstairs, however, I firmly believe that there are people placed here by God that post the warning signs and it's up to you to take heed.
[url=http://2012earth.net/planet_nibiru_2012.html
]global economic crisis 2012
[/url] - some truth about 2012

Kaley Cuoco Fan said...

I love Kaley and the Big Bang Theory! :)