______________________________
Please Do Comment On The Posts
______________________________

Wednesday, December 5, 2007

Kelly Brook - Red Carpet Pics







Kelly Brook Profile

Name: Kelly Brook

Birth Name: Kelly Ann Parsons

Height: 5' 8''

Sex: F

Nationality: British

Birth Date: November 23, 1979

Birth Place: Rochester, Kent, England, UK

Profession: Actress, Model, TV presenter, Producer

Education: Attended the Italia Conti stage school, London, U.K.
Thomas Aveling, Rochester

Relationship: Billy Zane (actor; born on February 24, 1966), Jason Statham (British; actor; born on September 12, 1972; 2002-September 2004)

Father: Ken (scaffolder)

Mother: Sandra (cook)

Brother: Damian (younger)

Half Sister: Sasha

Claim to fame: Model for the UK national tabloid newspaper, The Star

Kelly Brook Biography

Kelly Brook (born Kelly Ann Parsons on 23 November 1979) is an English model, actress, and occasional swimwear designer and television presenter.

After leaving school in Rochester, Brook studied at the Italia Conti stage school in London for three years before becoming a professional model.

Brook's modeling career began at 16 after winning a beauty competition, her early work was in a range of advertising campaigns, including for the new "Bravissimo" company that specializes in bras and lingerie for big breasted women, and for Foster's beer. Brook is 5 feet, 6 inches (168 cm) tall, and her voluptuous figure caught the eye of the editorial team of the Daily Star who began featuring her as a Page Three girl.

She then appeared in a Pulp video 'Help the aged' with Huck Whitney of the cult band The Flaming Stars, in a slow dance sequence.

Brook's picture soon began appearing in other lad mags such as FHM (repeatedly landing in its list of the "100 Sexiest Women of the Year") and Loaded. She topped the 'FHM 100 Sexiest Women in the World 2005' list, which was said to have polled 15 million people. In a poll over 5,000 women in April 2005 for Grazia magazine she was considered to have the best British female body. She ranked 5th at 'FHM 100 Sexiest Women in the World 2006' list.

Brook has also done a large amount of commercial swimwear, sportswear, and hosiery modelling, and a limited amount of nude & semi-nude modelling. Some modelling work for Triumph Bras caused quite a stir because of specially commissioned 50-foot high billboards of Brook's bust.

In 2005, Brook shot a ten page, mostly nude black and white portfolio with photographer David Bailey. The shoot featured in British design magazine November 2005 issue of Arena magazine.

In 2006, she released successful ranges of swimwear and lingerie at New Look stores nationwide.

In February 2007, it was announced that Kelly had signed a contract, reported to be worth £1m, to be the new face and body of Unilever's Lynx body spray, known as Axe in the US and on continental Europe. Kelly has been on billboards, in newspapers and online as part of the advertising campaign.

3 comments:

Bob said...

She is very hot.

Anonymous said...

Thnx 4 sharing

AFZAL said...

very nice pics...thanksz